Home
Buckland St Mary Burials 1706-1916
Copyright notice
Notes in square brackets are mine, and do not appear on the register fiche.
Page Date Forenames Surname Abode Age Minister Notes
  ? ? 1706 * * Staple    
  26 Nov 1706 * Domett       sone of *
  ? ? 1706 * *        
  7 Jan 1706[/7] *ard Hearn        
  10(?) Jan 1706[/7] [M]ary Tratt       daughter of John and Catherine
  23 Feb 1706/7 [S]amuel Hockey       sone of Andrew(?)
  ? Mar 1706[/7] [E]lizabeth Wyatt       daughter of John
  16(?) Mar 1706[/7] George(??) *        
  19(?) Mar 1706[/7] * *        
  ? ? 1707 * Tratt        
  21(?) Dec 1707 * *er(?)        
  ? Feb 1707[/8] * *        
  7 Mar 1707[/8] [Ha]nnah(?) Street(?)       daughter of Samuel
  ? Mar 1707[/8] * *        
  * [Ric]hard Tratt(??)       son of George(?)
  12(?) May(?) 1708 * Hearn(?)        
  ? ? 1708 * *        
  ? Oct 1708 Thomazyng Goddridge        
  23 Jan 1708[/9] Joan Bonger       wife of John
  ? Apr 1709 Julia(??) *and       widow
  28 May 1709 Elizabeth Robins        
  23 Oct 1709 John Tratt       son of John
  6 Nov 1709 William Banger       son of John
  16 Dec 1709 John Tucker        
  12 Mar 1709[/10] Thomas Austin        
  23 Mar 1709[/10] Jone Hayes       wife of Thomas
  9 Apr 1710 Susana Robbins       daughter of John
  23 Apr 1710 Dina Robbins       wife of John
  30 Apr 1710 Grace Maning       daughter of Robbert
  30 May 1710 Edwin(?) Edmonds        
  6 Jun 1710 Elizabeth Corren       wife of Richard
  31 Dec 1710 Richard Alford        
  7 Jan 1710[/1] Hannah Maning       daughter of Harculis
  11 Feb 1710[/1] Andrew Hockey        
  18 Feb 1710[/1] Mary Trancher       wife of Thomas
  18 Feb 1710[/1] Sarah Trancher       daughter of Thomas
  22 Feb 1710[/1] Gidian Tratt        
  11 Mar 1710[/1] Edward Booby        
  1 Apr 1711 Ann Cross Domet     daughter of John
  15 Apr 1711 Thomas Billin        
  5 Aug 1711 Mary Wyat Corlon     daughter of Ambros
  9 Sep 1711 Judeth North       daughter of William
  23 Sep 1711 Richard Jacob        
  20 Oct 1711 John Cross Wethay     son of John
  15 Nov 1711 John Hayman       son of William
  23 Dec 1711 Jonathan Newbery        
  3 Jan 1711[/2] Mr Gilbard (Gilbert) Gent Keymer     (or Mr Gilbard, Gent?)
  16 Jan 1711[/2] William Cross        
  27 Jan 1711[/2] Angles Booby        
  27 Jan 1711[/2] Thomas Trancher        
  3 Feb 1711[/2] Harculis Maning        
  28 Mar 1712 Alexander Robbins        
  6 Apr 1712 John Wyat        
  13 Apr 1712 John Robbins        
  1 Jun 1712 William Hake        
  5 Jun 1712 Henry Drake        
  ? Jun 1712 William Trancher(?) Yarcombe [Devon]    
  22 Jun 1712 Sarah Street        
  27 Jul 1712 John Wyat        
  29 Jul 1712 Richard Tratt Westhay      
  29 Jul 1712 Grace Cross        
  3 Aug 1712 Ann Page(??)        
  30 Sep 1712 William Street        
  7 Feb 1712[/3](?) John ?oyn?h        
  28(?) Dec 1712 William Trancher       son of William
  4 Jan 1712[/3] John Jacob        
  11 Jan 1712[/3] Alexander Challis        
  11 Jan 1712[/3] Edmond Spark(?)        
  8 Mar 1712[/3] Eleanor Gillet        
  31 May 1713 Eliz Maning(??)        
  7 Jun 1713 Martha Collins        
  3 Oct 1713 William Noss        
  4 Oct 1713 *h: Westway       [Rich?]
  20 Apr 1714 [Le?]onard(?) ?       of Yarcombe [Devon]
  5(?) Jul 1714 Henry Trancher(?)        
  20 Apr 1714 [Le?]onard(?) Tratt       of Yarcombe [Devon]
  21 May 1714 *seram Dyer        
  3 Oct 1714 Gladwise Wasly       wife of Robbert Wasley
  17 Oct 1714 Jone White       widdow
  20 Oct 1714 Zacharias Boys        
  5 Nov 1714 Thomas Broom        
  7 Nov  1714 John Dement        
  16 Jan 1714[/5] Jone Gollop        
  6 May 1715 Sibial Street       daughter of Sam
  8 May 1715 John Tounsen        
  11 Dec 1715 John Maning        
  20 Feb 1715[/6] Dorothy *imlom(??)        
  6 May 1716 Anglis Duke        
  15 May 1716 Susana Billin        
  10 Jul 1716 Robbert Burton       son of Robbert
  1 Nov 1716 Robert Burton        
  10 Dec 1716 Robert Collins        
  6 Jan 1716/7 Grace Collins        
  24 Feb 1716/7 Jane Robins        
  10 Mar 1716/7 Gladwise Richards        
  16 Feb 1717/8 Alexander Trencher Yarcomb [Devon]      
  21 Sep 1718 Joan Colins        
  22 Feb 1718[/9] Sara North        
  15 Jan 1718/9 Thomas Hays        
  17 Mar 1718/9 Mary Cross        
  5 May 1720 Mary Cross Weshay      
  6 Jun 1720 Samuel Cross        
  14 Aug 1720 Jopeh Cork        
  15 Mar 1721/2 Elizabeth Robins       daughter of Matthew and Mary
  5 May 1720 Mary Cross       daughter of Tho(?) and Mary
  9 Aug 1720 Jopheth(?) Corke        
  11 Aug 1720 Re* Jeffe(??)        
  11 [? ?] Francis(?) Robins        
  30 Jul 1721 Philip(??) ?        
  13 Feb 1721[/2] Susanah(?) Rabgi*        
  11 Nov 1721 Benjamin Pool        
  4 Mar 1721/2 *las *a*y        
  15 Mar 1721/2 B* Robins        
  4 Apr 1722 George ?        
  3 Jun 1722 John Collins        
  4 Aug 1724 Frincis(?) Robins        
  4 Aug 1724 Robert Lee        
  5 Aug 1724 Joan Hockey        
  7 Feb 1724/5 Joan Robins        
  10 Mar 1724/5 ?arkis Pike(?)        
  -            
  13 Jan 1730[/1] Henry Robins        
  31 Jan 1730[/1] Richard Manning        
  21 Mar 1730[/1] Joan Harvey        
  21 Mar 1730[/1] Grace Wyat        
  24 Mar 1730[/1] Mary Tratt        
  8 Apr 1731 Priscilla Noss       Senr
  11 Apr 1731 Elizabeth Gummer        
  11 Apr 1731 Margrett Alford        
  18 Apr 1731 Susanna Street        
  25 Apr 1731 James Robins        
  25 Apr 1731 Thomasin Robins        
  25 Apr 1731 Elizabeth Manning        
  25 Apr 1731 Isaac Trenchard        
  4 May 1731 Joshua Hayman        
  7 May 1731 Anne Warring       [listed on bishop's transcript as Ann Warren]
  9 May 1731 Sarah Collins        
  3 Jun 1731 Thomas Ashton        
  3 Jun 1731 Esther Ashton       Thomas's wife
  18 Jun 1731 John Hake        
  1 Jul 1731 Priscilla Noss       Junr
  18 Jul 1731 Sarah Wyatt        
  25 Jul 1731 Susanna Flood        
  25 Jul 1731 Susanna Street        
  8 Sep 1731 Benjamin Trenchard        
  12 Sep 1731 John Manning        
  9 Jan 1731/2 Thos Gummer        
  11 May 1732 John Pomeroy        
  18 Jun 1732 Samuel Street        
  6 Aug 1732 Sarah North        
  13 Aug 1732 George junr Street        
  29 Dec 1732 Samuel Harvey        
  4 Mar 1732/3 John Harvey        
  4 Mar 1732/3 Mary Hake        
  18 Mar 1732/3 Robt Manning        
  25 Mar(?) 1733 John(?) *        
  25 May 1733 Thos Goodland        
  3(?) Sep(?) 1733 * Harvey(??)        
  27 Dec 1733 Giles(?) Gummer(?)        
  ? Jan 1733[/4] Susannah Violet(?)        
  17 May 1734 Jane Tratt        
  18 Aug 1734 Mary Cross        
  6 Oct 1734 Henry Board        
  12 Jan 1734[/5] Robert Daniel        
  16 Jan 1734[/5] Martha Robins        
  26 Jan 1734[/5] Susannah Violet        
  2 Feb 1734[/5] Eliz Manning        
  4 Jun 1735 Susannah Tratt        
  10(?) Jun 1735 Nicholas Ashton        
  13(?) Jun 1735 Henry Board        
  ? Sep 1735 John Manning        
  15 Feb 1735[/6] Nathanael Domett        
  29 Feb 1735[/6] Eli Cload        
  15 Mar 1735[/6] Matthew Robins        
  21 Mar 1735[/6] William North        
  28 Mar 1736 Mary North        
  31 Mar 1736 Joan Barton        
  20 Jun 1736 Philip Smith        
  11 Jul 1736 George Trencher        
  29 Aug 1736 Charity Robins        
  14(?) Nov 1736 Mary Chorly        
  13 Feb 1736[/7] Mary Hays Whoffield        
  10 Apr 1737 Alexander Wyatt        
  26 Jun 1737 Joan Wyatt        
  9 Aug 1737 Thoms Robins        
  10 Mar 1737[/8] Willm Goodrige        
  14 Apr 1738 John Ashton        
  6 Jun 1738 Sarah Pym(?)        
  20(?) Aug 1738 Margaret Robins        
  3 Sep 1738 John Cross        
  6 Sep 1738 Gla* Cross(??)        
  1 Oct 1738 Dorothy Stembridge        
  19 Nov 1738 John Violett        
  17 Dec 1738 Elizabeth Coates        
  28 Jan 1738[/9] Dorothy Daniel        
  11 Feb 1738[/9] * Trencher        
  20 Feb 1738[/9] Hannah(??) Hayman        
  11 Mar 1738[/9] Joan Jacobs        
  11 Mar 1738[/9] Willm North        
  14(?) Mar 1738[/9] Daniel Wyatt        
  16 May 1739 William Hayman        
  20 May 1739 Elizabeth Wyatt        
  ? Jun 1739 Sarah Trencher        
  ? Jul 1739 Thomas Lathey        
  2 Sep 1739 Joan Collins        
  6 Jan 1739[/40] Joan(?) *y        
  12(?) Jan 1739[/40] Ratchel ?a?ham        
  27 Jan 1739[/40] Mary C(?)r(?)oss        
  13(?) Feb 1739[/40] Mary *        
  18(?) Mar 1739[/40] Jane *        
  29 Mar 1740 Ross Kymer        
  4 May 1740 Henry Osman        
  25 May 1740 Tamsen North        
  1 Jun 1740 Robert Trencher        
  25 Jun 1740 Ann North        
  29 Jun 1740 Henry James        
  13 Jul 1740 Penelope Doble       Senr
  13 Jul 1740 Penelope Doble       Junor
  13 Jul 1740 Mary Doble        
  29 Aug 1740 John Marke        
  14 Sep 1740 Ann Street        
  12 Nov 1740 Richard Hayman        
  7 Dec 1740 Florance Nubery        
  7 Dec 1740 Grace Harvey        
  ? Dec 1740 Leonard Wyatt(?)        
  4 Jan 1740[/1] Elinor Smith        
  25 Jan 1740[/1] Sarah Wyatt        
  15 Feb 1740[/1] Mary Street        
  10 May 1741 John Board        
  19 Jun 1741 Mary Dark        
  5 Jul 1741 Robert Trencher        
  12 Jul 1741 Joan Trencher        
  12 Jul 1741 Sarah Trencher        
  16 Jul 1741 Julian Trencher        
  6 Sep 1741 Ann Bucknool(?)        
  27 Sep 1741 William Hake        
  25 Oct 1741 Edward North        
  4 Nov 1741 David Collins       Junr
  29 Dec 1741 David Collins       Senr
  3 Jan 1741[/2] Mary Chalise(??)        
  11 Apr 1742 Agnes Duning        
  16 May 1742 Elizabeth Chalice        
  18 Aug 1742 Ann Collins        
  25 Aug 1742 Christopher Harvey        
  12 Sep 1742 Robert Chorly        
  19 Sep 1742 Ann Trencher        
  26 Dec 1742 William Harvey        
  14 Feb 1742[/3] John Bonger        
  15 May 1743 Jacob Pown        
  15 May 1743 Sarah Wyatt        
  25 May 1743 Nicholas Violett        
  29 May 1743 John Hill        
  29 May 1743 Hannah Pomroy        
  24 Jul 1743 Bettey Manning        
  5 Jan 1743[/4] Henry Pomroy        
  18 Mar 1743[/4] Elizabeth Spark        
  15 Apr 1744 Thomas Duning        
  13 May 1744 Isaac Manning        
  4 Nov 1744 William North(?)        
  4 Nov 1744 Ann North        
  10 Feb 1744[/5] William Harvy        
  31 Mar 1745 Jean Cross        
  19 Jul 1745 Elinor Tratt        
  10 Nov 1745 Mary Hill        
  15 Dec 1745 Ann Hake        
  19 Jan 1745[/6] Elizabeth Dun        
  30 Jan 1745[/6] Joan Carter(??)        
  16 Feb 1745[/6] Mary Pumroy        
  2 Mar 1745[/6] George Harvey        
  23 Mar 1745[/6] Joan Manning        
  20 Apr 1746 Henry Trencher        
  20 Apr 1746 Mary Doble        
  3 Aug 1746 Amey Domett        
  10 Aug 1746 Margare Cross        
  31 Aug 1746 John Manning        
  9 Apr 1747 Mary Richards        
  23 Aug 1747 John Wyatt        
  23 Aug 1747 Jacob Trencher        
  7 Feb 1747[/8] Elizabeth Godfry        
  14 Feb 1747[/8] William Street        
  20 Mar 1747[/8] Joane Manning        
  ? Apr 1748 Joane Wyatt        
  17 Apr 1748 Joane Street        
  23 Apr 1748 Joney Tratt        
  2 Sep 1748 Paige Shire        
  23 Sep 1748 Susannah Gumer        
  13 Nov 1748 Stephen Robins        
  15 Jan 1748[/9] Mary Grace        
  17 Jan 1748[/9] Elizabeth Meacham        
  29 Jan 1748[/9] Joan Clapp        
  7 Aug 1749 Elizabeth Robins(?)        
  ? Sep(?) 1749 James(?) *        
  7 ? 1749 Jean(?) *        
  17(?) ? 1749 * Wyatt(?)        
  3 Sep 1750 Ann North        
  23 Nov 1750 Robert Mark        
  13 Jan 1750[/1] William Cross        
  20 Jan 1750[/1] George Trencher        
  28 Feb 1750[/1] Edith Gummer        
  9 Jun 1751 Mary Moorman        
  19 Jun 1751 James Walters        
  4 Aug 1751 Peter Rosewell        
  28 Feb 1752 Gabriel Trencher        
  3(?) Mar 1752 Nicholas Dunning        
  8 Mar 1752 Mary Herne        
  14 Jun 1752 Esther Street        
  14 Jun 1752 Grace Board        
  18 Jun 1752 Elizabeth Hare        
  12 Jul 1752 John Moor        
  9 Aug 1752 Sarah Harvey        
  23(?) Oct 1752 Jane Trecher        
  29 Oct 1752 Jane Hurford        
  25 Mar 1753 Mary Board        
  6 May 1753 [J]ohn Goslin        
  6 May 1753 Mary Street        
  24 Jun 1753 *an Board        
  8 Jul 1753 Francis Street        
  12 Aug 1753 Robert Clements        
  23 Sep 1753 Mary Street        
  18 Nov 1753 Humphry Board        
  25 Nov 1753 Mary Turner        
  27 Jan 1754 Elizabeth Trencher        
  3 Feb 1754 Florence Street        
  17 Feb 1754 William Trat        
  17 Feb 1754 Mary Trat        
  31 Mar 1754 Samuel Pool        
  7 Apr 1754 Mary Manning        
  5 May 1754 Samuel(?) Domet        
  7 Jul 1754 *ce Harvy        
  14 Jul 1754 * *        
  21 Jul 1754 [M]artha *et        
  28 Jul 1754 * Harvy        
  11 Aug 1754 * Cross        
  21 Aug 1754 [M]aria Willie        
  25 Aug 1754 *y Tucker(?)        
  5 Jan 1755 [Do]rothy Hake        
  2 Mar 1755 *el Spark        
  12 Oct 1755 [Wi]lliam Stevens        
  7 Dec 1755 [Wi]lliam Board        
  4 Jan 1756 Sarah Murdly        
  18 Jan 1756 Charles Moore        
  8 Feb 1756 John Murdly        
  21 Mar 1756 Edith Manning        
  21 Apr 1756 Ann Collins        
  23 May 1756 John Harvey        
  20 Jun 1756 James Ceats(?)        
  20 Jun 1756 Grace Hawkins        
  23 Jan 1757 Joseph Standerwick        
  27 Feb 1757 Sarah Street        
  9 Mar 1757 Nicholas Marke        
  17 Apr 1757 Katrin Pool        
  5 Jun 1757 Ann Lathey        
  5 Feb 1758 William Baker        
  19 Feb 1758 Willm North        
  19 Mar 1758 Robert Cusens        
  25 May 1758 Hanah Hichcock        
  23 Jul 1758 Sarah Harvy        
  30 Jul 1758 Willm Irish        
  24 Sep 1758 Tamsin Harvy        
  22 Oct 1758 Mary Robins        
  22 Oct 1758 Willm Trencher        
  27 Jan 1759 Grace Spiler        
  25 Feb 1759 Moses(?) Board(?)        
  4 Mar(?) 1759 Sarah Cross(?)        
  20 May 1759 Robert Ch?gg*rs        
  27 May 1759 Charity(?) Wyatt        
  3 Jun 1759 Joan Domet        
  10 Jun 1759 John Harvey        
  16(?) Sep 1759 Sarah Street(?)        
  23 Sep 1759 John Pomeroy        
  13 Apr 1760 Bettey Harvey(??)        
  20 Apr 1760 Richard Willie        
  14 Sep 1760 Mary Chard        
  19 Oct 1760 Bettey Harvey(?)        
  2 Nov 1760 John Murdly        
  12 Dec 1760 Hannah Ha*r        
  28 Dec 1760 Bettey Manning        
  11 Jan 1761 Mary Collins        
  8 Mar 1761 William North        
  22 Mar 1761 Mary Andrews        
  13(?) May 1761 Joan Collins        
  2 Aug 1761 Thomas Waldron        
  2 Sep 1761 Robert Pym        
  25 Oct 1761 Jenney Harvey        
  13 Dec 1761 Mary Cusens        
  19 Jan 1762 Joan(?) Pridle        
  24 Jan 1762 John Willie        
  28 Feb 1762 John Cross Street Ash      
  28 Feb 1762 William Harvy        
  28 Mar 1762 Betty(?) Street        
  6(?) Apr 1762 Amey Harvy        
  2(?) May 1762 William Street        
  2(?) May 1762 Ja* Harvy        
  4 Jul 1762 Ann(?) Red(??)        
  8 Aug 1762 John(?) Board(?)        
  26 Oct(?) 1762 Mary Pym        
  15 Dec 1762 Martha Hearn(??)        
  9 Jan 1763 William Ryder        
  29 Jan 1763 Frances Street        
  3 Apr 1763 Bridget Domett        
  7 Jun 1763 John Cross        
  27 Sep 1763 John Robins Hare      
  23 Oct 1763 Mary Burford        
  11 Mar 1764 Nicholas Collard        
  22 Apr 1764 Thomas Trencher        
  14 Jun 1764 Mary Violet        
  17 Jul 1764 Robert Spark        
  2 Dec 1764 Rebecca Hake        
  1 Sep 1765 Hannah Rosewell        
  8 Sep 1765 Mary Collins        
  15 Sep 1765 William Hake        
  29 Nov 1765 James Turner(?)        
  3 Dec 1765 Robert Hearn        
  29 Dec 1765 John Goodland        
  24 Jan 1766 Joane Stembredge        
  13 Feb 1766 Susannah Stembredge        
  18 Feb 1766 Robert Domett        
  23 Feb 1766 Bettey Bond        
  11 Mar 1766 John Domett        
  3 Apr 1766 Mary Street        
  21 Apr 1766 George Street        
  31 Aug 1766 Joane Sheperd        
  7 Sep 1766 John Bonger        
  28 Sep 1766 Joane Burford        
  9 Nov 1766 Christable Trencher        
  9 Nov 1766 Hannah Rosewell        
  30 Nov 1766 Francis Harvey        
  12 Dec 1766 Sarah Harvey        
  28 Dec 1766 James North        
  28 Dec 1766 John Bussell        
  4 Jan 1767 Mary Stevens        
  11 Jan 1767 William Lathey        
  29 Mar 1767 Richard Willie        
  28 Apr 1767 Agnes Violett        
  3 May 1767 Mary Culverwell        
  10 May 1767 Mary Stevens        
  15 May 1767 John Lathey        
  29 May 1767 Thomas Somroyes       [Sumerhays according to bishop's transcript]
  19 Jun 1767 Mary Lathey        
  21 Jun 1767 Mary Player        
  12 Jul 1767 Thomas Domett        
  19 Jul 1767 Ann Lutly        
  27 Sep 1767 Alexander Hake        
  19 Oct 1767 David Tratt        
  19 Nov 1767 Elinor Robins        
  17 Jan 1768 Thomas Harvy        
  31 Jan 1768 Isaac Domett        
  17 Feb 1768 Katren Tratt        
  27 Mar 1768 Joane Yard        
  1 May 1768 Mary Spark        
  1 May 1768 Hannah Elett        
  8 May 1768 Ann Walters        
  13 May 1768 Mary Hyden        
  20 May 1768 Lazarus Collins       [Lazarus & Mary - one entry]
  20 May 1768 Mary Collins       [Lazarus & Mary - one entry]
  29 May 1768 Tamsen Domett        
  12 Jun 1768 Thomas Bonger        
  3 Jul 1768 Sarah Harvey        
  24 Jul 1768 Joshua Board        
  20 Nov 1768 Robert Robins        
  3 Jan 1769 Betty Wyatt        
  8 Jan 1769 Grace Haukins        
  9 Feb 1769 Hezekiah Murdly        
  26 Feb 1769 Beniamon Pool        
  26 Feb 1769 Sarah Board        
  5 Mar 1769 Mary Robins        
  26 Mar 1769 Ann Murdly        
  14 May 1769 Grace Manning        
  21 May 1769 Ann North        
  22 Aug 1769 Nicholas Violett        
  12 Sep 1769 John Pym        
  17 Sep 1769 John Lathey        
  30 Sep 1769 Sarah Plyer        
  29 Nov 1769 William Cross        
  21 Jan 1770 John Stark        
  28 Jan 1770 Thomas Lathey        
  8 Apr 1770 Thomas Reap        
  10 Jun 1770 Fanny Wyatt        
  31 Mar 1771 Alice Street        
  9 Aug 1771 Mary Marke        
  18 Aug 1771 Joseph Domett        
  11 Sep 1771 John Collins        
  6 Dec 1771 Betty Stephens        
  22 Dec 1771 William Searle        
  22 Dec 1771 Charls Searle        
  9 Feb 1772 John Flood        
  ? Mar 1772 Osolor(??) Hutchins        
  15 Apr 1772 William Collins        
  25 Jul 1772 Elinor Tratt        
  25 Jul 1772 Kezia Hewat(?)        
  13 Aug 1772 Phillip Collins        
  16 Aug 1772 Ann Churchill        
  23 Aug 1772 Nathaniel Curham(?)        
  11 Sep 1772 James Busell        
  27 Nov 1772 John Shire       The Reverend
  29 Nov 1772 Sarah Busell        
  13 Dec 1772 William North        
  7 Feb 1773 Alice North        
  21 Mar 1773 Betty Collard        
  13 Apr 1773 Mary Turner        
  20 Jun 1773 Matthias Churdly        
  15 Aug 1773 Thomas North        
  26 Sep 1773 Samuel Lathey        
  17 Oct 1773 Henry Pown        
  2 Jan 1774 Samuel Street        
  13 Mar 1774 Mary Manning        
  13 Mar 1774 Mary Reap        
  9 May 1774 James Collins        
  15 May 1774 Roger Domett        
  27 May 1774 Margaret Cross        
  29 May 1774 Mary Manning        
  3 Jul 1774 Betty Searle        
  10 Jul 1774 Isaac Manning        
  20 Jul 1774 Jean Veckery        
  2 Oct 1774 Joseph Domett        
  9 Oct 1774 Frances Collins        
  1 Nov 1774 Jean Domett        
  20 Nov 1774 George Street        
  20 Nov 1774 Mary Silfester        
  8 Jan 1775 Ann Murdly        
  9(?) Feb 1775 Joane Moore        
  2 Apr 1775 Thomas Domett        
  9 Apr 1775 [A]nn Board        
  23 Apr 1775 Betty Elett        
  12 Jun 1775 William Domett        
  12 Nov 1775 [A]mey Harvey        
  19 May 1776 Ann Robins        
  9 Aug 1776 [W]illiam Hayman        
  16 Oct 1776 [R]obert Manning        
  28 Feb 1777 Elizabeth Wallies        
  21 Oct 1777 Francis Street        
  7 Dec 1777 Thomas North        
  18 Jan 1778 William Searl        
  17 May 1778 James Rowsell        
  27 Sep 1778 John Hoder        
  11 Oct 1778 Joane Bonger        
  24 Oct 1778 Joane Churly        
  15 Nov 1778 Bettey Domett        
  8 Jan 1779 Betty Doble        
  3 May 1779 Sarah Reader        
  30 May 1779 Margaret Stevens        
  1 Jul 1779 James Sylvester        
  17 Jul 1779 Betty Domett        
  12 Sep 1779 John North        
  24 Oct 1779 Mark Stevens        
  28 Nov 1779 Mary Domett        
  5 Dec 1779 Didema Hill        
  19 Dec 1779 Ann Willie        
  10 Apr 1780 Mary Pridle        
  23 Apr 1780 Abraham Hawkins        
  27 May 1780 Abraham Wyatt        
  7 Jul 1780 Petter Rowsell        
  3 Sep 1780 Rebecca Sylvester        
  29 Sep 1780 John Stembridge        
  29 Nov 1780 Sarah Busell        
  16 May 1781 Robert Pym        
  16 May 1781 James Stevens        
  20 May 1781 Robert Hewett        
  5 Aug 1781 Jane Rowsell        
  18 Oct 1781 Catron Domett        
  18 Nov 1781 William Harvey        
  16 Dec 1781 Samuel Domett        
  20 Jan 1782 Rachel Collard        
  10 Feb 1782 Petter Silvester        
  24 Feb 1782 Bettey Clements        
  10 Mar 1782 Mary Street        
  14 Apr 1782 Sarah Goodland        
  11 May 1782 Robert Clements        
  24 May 1782 John Boord        
  4 Jun 1782 Leonard Tratt        
  21 Jun 1782 Bettey Boord        
  20 Jul 1782 Mary Maning        
  21 Jul 1782 Susannah Stark        
  8 Sep 1782 Thomas Tratt       who was Clerk of this parish upwards of 50 years
  27 Oct 1782 Grace Daves        
  2 Mar 1783 Jean Board        
  27 Apr 1783 James Hill        
  4 May 1783 Grace Orchet        
  21 May 1783 John Stevens        
  13 Jul 1783 Mary Wilkens        
  27 Jul 1783 Edward Churchill        
  17 Aug 1783 Elezebeth Smith        
  25 Jan 1784 Phillis Manning        
  5 Feb 1784 Betty Wyatt        
  29 Feb 1784 Marget Poole        
  7 Mar 1784 Polly Sener Domett        
  18 Jun 1784 Betty Warren        
  27 Jun 1784 Sarah Flood        
  1 Jul 1784 John Robbins        
  3 Jul 1784 John Wyatt        
  23 Jul 1784 William Wyatt        
  24 Oct 1784 George Murless        
  21 Nov 1784 Joan Robbins        
  28 Nov 1784 Betty Rowsell        
  12 Dec 1784 John Hake        
  26 Dec 1784 Agnes Westlake        
  10 Jan 1785 Betty Tratt        
  20 Feb 1785 Mary Willie        
  10 Apr 1785 George Domett        
  10 Apr 1785 Samuel Robbins        
  24 Apr 1785 John Stembredge        
  26 Jun 1785 Joan Briest(?)        
  24 Jul 1785 Thomas Robbins        
  10 Nov 1785 John Lathey        
  29 Jan 1786 Hannah Vincent        
  1 Feb 1786 Joan Stembredge        
  19 Mar 1786 Robert Smith        
  11 Jun 1786 Susannah Robbins        
  7 Sep 1786 Betty Street        
  16 Sep 1786 Rebecca Sylvester        
  22 Oct 1786 Betty Collins        
  4 Feb 1787 Robert Dobel        
  4 Feb 1787 Phillip Collins        
  29 Apr 1787 John Rowsell        
  17 Jun 1787 John Hervey        
  17 Jun 1787 Christopher Hervey        
  16 Dec 1787 Betty Board        
  6 Feb 1788 Mary(?) Shire(?)        
  30 Mar 1788 Mary(??) North(??)        
  29 Jul 1788 *y Bale        
  31 Aug 1788 Job Tutcher        
  14 Sep 1788 Martha Dalley        
  23 Nov 1788 William Tutcher Comb St Nicholas      
  28 Nov 1788 John Busell        
  14 Nov 1788 Richard Shire Otterford Infant    
  30 Nov 1788 John Bustle this parish     Pauper
  13 Jan 1789 Anstes Wyatt this parish     Mrs
  26 Apr 1789 Anstes Wyatt this parish Infant   Infant of the above Mrs Wyatt
  3 May 1789 Betty Doble this parish Infant    
  16 Aug 1789 Jenny North this parish Infant    
  30 Aug 1789 Elizabeth Vicary this parish      
  6 Sep 1789 John Trott this parish     Pauper
  18 Oct 1789 George Dummett Staple      
  3 Jan 1790 Sarah Barter this parish      
  14 Mar 1790 Thomas Hill this parish      
  25 Apr 1790 John Totten this parish     Pauper
  2 May 1790 Joanna Hawkins this parish      
  16 May 1790 Mary Manning this parish Infant    
  13 Jun 1790 Ann Flood this parish Infant    
  9 Jul 1790 Hannah Totten this parish      
  18 Jul 1790 John Manning this parish     Poor
  15 Aug 1790 Benjamin Westlake this parish Infant    
  21 Nov 1790 Ephraim Doble this parish Infant    
  28 Nov 1790 William Billing this parish      
  29 Dec 1790 John Robins this parish      
  6 Mar 1791 Rachael Wyatt this parish      
  10 Mar 1791 John Tratt Lipput     Esq
  22 May 1791 Penelope Belman this parish     Pauper
  14 Jun 1791 Jacob Hutchins        
  15 Aug 1791 Ann Trott this parish      
  2 Oct 1791 John Searle Combe St Nicholas      
  3 Jan 1792 Hannah Pollard this parish      
  29 Jan 1792 Mary Manning this parish     Poor
  5 Feb 1792 William Board this parish      
  3 Apr 1792 William Westlake this parish      
  22 Apr 1792 Lyddy Smith this parish     Poor
  24 Jun 1792 Eleanor Keates this parish     Poor
  13 May 1792 Mary Murles(?)       [Listed only in bishop's transcript]
  5 Aug 1792 Mary North this parish Infant    
  3 Oct 1792 Elizabeth Wyatt this parish      
  6 Nov 1792 Grace Dark this parish      
  13 Jan 1793 William Waldron Chard      
  10 Feb 1793 George Wyatt this parish Infant    
  17 Feb 1793 William Sylvester this parish     Poor
  7 May 1793 William Robins this parish      
  29 Apr 1793 Elizabeth Wyatt this parish      
  12 Jan 1794 Joan Burford Combe St Nicholas      
  12 Mar 1794 Mary Wyatt this parish      
  3 Aug 1794 Charles Searle        
  7 Sep 1794 Robert Hoare this parish      
  16 Sep 1794 James Grant this parish      
  28 Sep 1794 William Wyatt this parish      
  7 Dec 1794 George Westcombe this parish      
  7 Dec 1794 John Collins this parish      
  18 Jan 1795 Sarah Dinham this parish     Pauper
  6 Mar 1795 Elizabeth Violett this parish     Mrs
  22 Mar 1795 William Wyatt       Twinn son of William & Mary
  22 Mar 1795 John Wyatt       Twinn son of William & Mary
  10 May 1795 Dorothy Manning Otterford      
  17 May 1795 William Burford Churchstanton      
  17 Jul 1795 Elizabeth Pymm this parish      
  30 Aug 1795 William Smith this parish      
  1 Nov 1795 Peter Rowsell this parish      
  8 Nov 1795 Rachael Dening(?) this parish      
  20 Dec 1795 James Stark this parish     Pauper
  10 Jan 1796 William Trott this parish      
  6 Mar 1796 Jane Hawkins Combe St Nicholas      
  9 Mar 1796 Betty Baal this parish      
  17 Apr 1796 Martha Searle Combe St Nicholas      
  24 Jul 1796 Mary Manning this parish     Pauper
  28 Aug 1796 Susanna Harvey this parish     Pauper
  23 Oct 1796 Ann Hill this parish      
  23 Oct 1796 Hannah Manning this parish     Pauper
  30 Oct 1796 Betty Trencher this parish     Pauper
  13 Nov 1796 Mary Acland this parish      
  13 Nov 1796 Betty Humphrey this parish      
  15 Nov 1796 Daniel Wyatt Combe St Nicholas     Mr
  8 Jan 1797 Richard Denning this parish Infant    
  11 Jan 1797 William Shire Otterford Infant    
  12 Feb 1797 Samuel Manning this parish Infant    
  12 Mar 1797 Mary Willy this parish Infant    
  7 Apr 1797 Betty Willy       Mrs
  16 Apr 1797 Mary Westcombe this parish Infant    
  14 May 1797 Margarett Dummett Combe St Nicholas      
  19 May 1797 Margarett Lathy Staplegrove     Mrs
  25 Jun 1797 Alexander Robins this parish      
  2 Jul 1797 Ephraim Crann this parish      
  2 Jul 1797 John Wyatt this parish      
  9 Jul 1797 Mary Martfie       [Listed only in bishop's transcript]
  17 Sep 1797 Mary Rowsell this parish     Pauper
  14 Nov 1797 Mary Wyatt Combe St Nicholas      
  25 Dec 1797 Susanna Tutcher Combe St Nicholas      
  20 May 1798 Mary Hill this parish      
  29 Jul 1798 Mary Rowsell this parish     Widow
  29 Jul 1798 Ann Rowsell this parish      
  17 Feb 1799 Mary Rowsell       [Listed only in bishop's transcript]
  19 May 1799 Mary Churchill this parish     Pauper
  2 Jun 1799 Betty Robins this parish      
  2 Jun 1799 Betty Stone this parish Infant    
  13 Oct 1799 Mary Pring this parish Infant    
  2 Feb 1800 James Wyatt this parish Infant    
  16 Feb 1800 Mary Bond this parish     Pauper
  26 Mar 1800 Mary Wyatt this parish     Mrs
  30 Mar 1800 Mary Collins this parish      
  20 Apr 1800 Robert Pymm this parish Infant    
  14 May 1800 Arthur Turner this parish     Mr
  29 Jun 1800 Mary Rowsell        
  12 Aug 1800 Elizabeth Lutley Pitminster Infant    
  2 Nov 1800 Ann Churchill this parish      
  18 Dec 1800 Joan Chapman this parish     Widow
  18 Jan 1801 Bridgett Churchill this parish      
  25 Jan 1801 Hugh Hill this parish     Pauper
  1 Feb 1801 Mary Dummett this parish     Pauper
  8 Feb 1801 William Wyatt this parish     Pauper
  15 Feb 1801 Sarah Collins this parish     Pauper
  13 Mar 1801 Joseph Vicary this parish     Widower
  29 Mar 1801 John Rowsell this parish      
  12 Apr 1801 Betty Martify this parish      
  28 Jun 1801 John Dommett this parish     Pauper
  12 Jul 1801 Lydia Hill this parish      
  6 Dec 1801 Robert Churchill this parish      
  31 Jan 1802 Joel Clapp this parish     Pauper
  7 May 1802 Simon Westaway       [Listed only in bishop's transcript]
  13 Jun 1802 Ann Trout this parish     Widow; buried in Woollen
  21 Nov 1802 Ann Board this parish     buried in Woollen
  28 Jan 1803 Ann Doble this parish     Mrs; buried in Woollen
  3 Apr 1803 Susanna Hoare this parish     buried in Woollen
  17 Apr 1803 William Hine this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  24 Apr 1803 Sarah Nail this parish     buried in Woollen
  19 Jun 1803 Thomas Collins this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  4 Dec 1803 Benjamin Vincent this parish     buried in Woollen
  12 Feb 1804 Mary Hill this parish     buried in Woollen
  20 Mar 1804 Betty Chard Pitminster     Mrs; buried in Woollen
  25 Mar 1804 Frances Banger this parish     buried in Woollen
  15 Apr 1804 Robert Manning this parish     buried in Woollen
  25 May 1804 Samuel Sparks this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  27 May 1804 Sarah Hine this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  24 Jun 1804 Jenny Sparks this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  19 Aug 1804 William Trump this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  20 Jan 1805 Prudence Townsend this parish     buried in Woollen
  1 Feb 1805 John Pymm Staple     Mr; buried in Woollen
  24 Feb 1805 William Hewett Staple     buried in Woollen
  12 Mar 1805 Nanny Wyatt Staple     Mrs; buried in Woollen
  26 May 1805 Robert Hawkins Staple     buried in Woollen
  16 Jul 1805 Mary Waldron Broadway     Mrs; buried in Woollen
  28 Jul 1805 Eleanor Collins this parish     buried in Woollen
  4 Aug 1805 Sally Rowsell this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  20 Oct 1805 Eleanor Collins this parish Infant   buried in Woollen
  22 Dec 1805 Betty Tutcher this parish     Pauper; buried in Woollen
  12 Feb 1806 Thomas Willie this parish 101   Mr
  9 Oct 1806 Daniel Violett this parish 63   Mr
  14 Dec 1806 Mary Trott this parish      
  19 Apr 1807 Betty Badstone this parish      
  18 Aug 1807 Maria Turner this parish      
  20 Sep 1807 Mary Robins this parish     Widow
  27 Sep 1807 Elizabeth North this parish     Widow
  18 Oct 1807 Mary Steevens this parish      
  4 Feb 1808 Thomas Grabham Yarcombe [Devon]     Mr
  14 Feb 1808 William Russell this parish Infant    
  9 Mar 1808 Mary Davis Broadway      
  27 Mar 1808 Susanna Billing this parish      
  10 Apr 1808 Sarah Manning this parish      
  15 Apr 1808 Susannah Stembridge this parish     Mrs
  3 Jun 1808 Betty Hitchcock this parish      
  17 Jul 1808 William Ryder this parish      
  21 Aug 1808 Joanna Paris this parish      
  25 Sep 1808 Samuel Manning this parish      
  2 Oct 1808 John Sylvester this parish      
  25 Dec 1808 Joan Collins this parish      
  14 Feb 1809 Mary Batten this parish     Mrs
  19 Mar 1809 Mary Read this parish      
  30 Apr 1809 James Sylvester Wambrook      
  28 May 1809 Hannah Row this parish      
  4 Jun 1809 Jenny Rowsell this parish Infant    
  30 Jul 1809 John Board this parish      
  14 Dec 1809 Thomas Grigg Barrington      
  4 Feb 1810 Sarah Burford this parish      
  11 Mar 1810 Ann Turner Whitstaunton Infant    
  14 Sep 1810 Elizabeth Wyatt Combe St Nicholas      
  25 Oct 1810 Robert Willie Otterford Infant    
  30 Dec 1810 Mary Manning this parish      
  23 Jan 1811 Elizabeth Wyatt this parish     Mrs
  21 Jul 1811 William Collins this parish Infant    
  29 Sep 1811 Henry Doble this parish Infant    
  29 Dec 1811 Stephen Robins this parish     Pauper
  9 Feb 1812 Robert Willie Otterford Infant    
  16 Feb 1812 Ann Parsons this parish     Widow
  29 Mar 1812 Elizabeth Martify this parish     Widow
  31 May 1812 John Newton Chard      
  5 Jul 1812 Eleanor Badstone this parish      
  13 Sep 1812 Mary North this parish     Widow
  15 Nov 1812 Samuel Churchill this parish      
  1 Dec 1812 Hannah Hawkins this parish      
  13 Dec 1812 Jane Hewett this parish      
  20 Dec 1812 John Pomeroy this parish      
  20 Oct 1813 Elizabeth Turner Buckland St Mary 67 Thomas Hopkins  
  11 Dec 1813 John Wyatt Combe St Nicholas 71 Thomas Hopkins  
  25 Dec 1813 William Baker Blindmoor 83 Thomas Hopkins  
  22 Jan 1814 Nancy Wyatt Buckland St Mary 79 Thomas Hopkins  
  10 Apr 1814 Solomon Robins Buckland St Mary 25 Thos Hopkins  
  24 May 1814 Sarah Wyatt Combe St Nicholas 62 Thos Hopkins  
  29 May 1814 Betty Rowsell Poor House 70 Thos Hopkins  
  18 Sep 1814 Mary Doble Colly 2 Thos Hopkins  
  25 Sep 1814 Sarah Stark Buckland Hill 67 Thos Hopkins  
  13 Nov 1814 Simeon Board Blindmoor Infant Thos Hopkins  
  29 Jan 1815 Betty Toten Blindmoor 35 Thos Hopkins  
  12 Feb 1815 John Martify Westcombe Land 59 Thoms Hopkins  
  19 Feb 1815 William Manning Dummett 66 Thos Hopkins  
  11 Jun 1815 Hannah Bent(??) Little Hill 16 mths Thos Hopkins  
  17 Dec 1815 Samuel Pomeroy Dummett 76 Thos Hopkins  
  5 May 1816 Charles Russell Wedlands Infant Thos Hopkins  
  4 Aug 1816 Charity Wyatt Blindmore 31 Thos Hopkins  
  4 Aug 1816 James Manning Dummett 28 Thos Hopkins  
  27 Oct 1816 Oliver Chard Pitminster 90 Thomas Hopkins  
  10 Nov 1816 Rebecca Board Blindmore 67 Thomas Hopkins  
  29 Nov 1816 Thomas Waldron Adder's Hill 67 Thomas Hopkins  
  22 Dec 1816 John Collins Blindmore 16 Thomas Hopkins  
  29 Dec 1816 Ann Quick Westcombe Land 3 Thomas Hopkins  
  2 Mar 1817 Hannah Burford Westcombe Land 80 Thomas Hopkins  
  27 Apr 1817 Mary Doble Colly 48 Thos Hopkins  
  18 Jul 1817 William Waldron Dummett 66 Thomas Hopkins  
  12 Oct 1817 William Searle Street-Ash 68 Thomas Hopkins  
  23 Nov 1817 James Barter Castle-Farm 26 Thos Hopkins  
  22 Mar 1818 Joshua Board Buckland 88 Thos Hopkins  
  26 Mar 1818 John Shire Otterford 68 Thos Hopkins  
  26 Mar 1818 Ann Shire Otterford 20 Thos Hopkins  
  31 May 1818 Elizabeth Quick Westcombe Land Infant Thos Hopkins  
  7 Jun 1818 James Rowsell Westcombe Land Infant Thos Hopkins  
  21 Aug 1818 Samuel Wyatt Blindmore 7 Thos Hopkins  
  6 Sep 1818 Robert Robins Under-Road 21 Thos Hopkins  
  13 Sep 1818 Robert Hoar Buckland Hill 81 Thos Hopkins  
  15 Nov 1818 John North Poor-House 60 Thos Hopkins  
  10 Dec 1818 Sarah Doble Westcombe Land 7 Thos Hopkins  
  13 Dec 1818 Samuel Dummett Combe St Nicholas 80 Thos Hopkins  
  7 Mar 1819 Mary Totan Black-Water 89 Thos Hopkins  
  2 May 1819 Mary Whaits Road(?) 34    Thos Hopkins  
  9 May 1819 Mary Newton Road 22 Thos Hopkins  
  26 Sep 1819 Samuel Russel Dummett 13 mths Thos Hopkins  
  5 Oct 1819 Sarah Street Poor-House 61 Thos Hopkins  
  10 Nov 1819 Ann Crandon Curland 1.25 Thos Hopkins  
  28 Nov 1819 Mary Grant Dummett 23 Thos Hopkins  
  23 Jan 1820 Sarah Trencher Buckland 68 Thos Hopkins  
  16 Apr 1820 Susanna Billing Buckland Hill 74 Thos Hopkins  
  23 Apr 1820 Joan Knight Little Hill 1 Thos Hopkins  
  28 Jun 1820 Mary Willie Westcombe Land 19 Thos Hopkins  
  10 Nov 1820 Betty Spark Mean-Wood 58 Thos Hopkins  
  14 Nov 1820 Prudence Billing Combe St Nicholas 40 Thos Hopkins  
  26 Nov 1820 Abraham Turner Parsonage-House 2 Thos Hopkins  
  26 Nov 1820 Sarah Hays Buckland Town Infant Thos Hopkins  
  3 Dec 1820 Jane Hodder Poor House 45 Thos Hopkins  
  24 Dec 1820 John Hill Westcombe Land 18 Thos Hopkins  
  31 Dec 1820 George Manning Dommett 73 Thos Hopkins  
  16 Jan 1821 Sarah Pring Road 68 Thos Hopkins Mrs
  31 Jan 1821 Hannah Burman(?) Dummet 29 Thos Hopkins  
  14 Mar 1821 Daniel Wyatt Combe St Nicholas 45 Thos Hopkins  
  1 Apr 1821 Samuel Quick Westcombe Land 2    Thos Hopkins  
  ? Jun 1821 Robert Dolling Little Hill 2 Thos Hopkins  
  5 Oct 1821 William Wyatt Dommett 74    
  21 Oct 1821 Mary North Dommett 32    
  22 Jan 1822 William Stevens Membury [Devon] 91 W Palmer  
  31 Mar 1822 Izett Knight from Castle Inn Infant W Palmer  
  5 Apr 1822 Henry Collins Blindmore 79 W Palmer  
  21 Jul 1822 John Manning Buckland 22 W Palmer  
  6 Oct 1822 Mary Churchill Buckland 6 mths W Palmer  
  19 Jan 1823 Richard Batstone Buckland 66 W Palmer  
  17 Feb 1823 Mary Waldron Buckland 68 W Palmer  
  2 Mar 1823 Eleanor Churchill Buckland 60 W Palmer  
  9 Mar 1823 Betty Trump Buckland 13 W Palmer  
  1 Jun 1823 Henry Board Buckland Infant W Palmer  
  6 Jul 1823 Edward Churchill Buckland 52 W Palmer  
  21 Aug 1823 Ann Board Buckland Infant W Palmer  
  31 Aug 1823 Hannah Bussel Buckland Infant W Palmer  
  12 Oct 1823 Wm Rowsell Buckland 67 W Palmer  
  15 Feb 1824 Charles Russel Buckland 1 W Palmer  
  21 Mar 1824 Mary Clements Buckland 65 W Palmer  
  28 Mar 1824 William Jeffery Buckland 13    W Palmer  
  4 Apr 1824 Jno Churchill Buckland 64 W Palmer  
  7 May 1824 Sarah Piney Buckland 14 W Palmer  
  9 May 1824 Betty Quick Buckland 11 W Palmer  
  28 May 1824 Mary Dinning Buckland 32 W Palmer  
  20 Jun 1824 Betty Jefery Buckland 74 W Palmer  
  18 Jul 1824 Betty Davis Buckland 73 W Palmer  
  25 Jul 1824 Charles Russel Buckland 42 W Palmer  
  9 Jan 1825 Mary Wormath Buckland 24 W Palmer  
  27 Feb 1825 Thomas Crandon Buckland 27 W Palmer  
  3 Apr 1825 Elz Crandon Buckland 31 W Palmer  
  1 May 1825 Peter Rowsell Buckland 28 W Palmer  
  12 Jun 1825 John Grant Buckland 31 W Palmer  
  19 Jun 1825 Mary Wormath Buckland 1 W Palmer  
  26 Jun 1825 John Mayo Buckland 64 W Palmer  
  10 Jul 1825 Lydia Penny Buckland 15 W Palmer  
  12 Aug 1825 Mary Wyatt Buckland 51 W Palmer  
  28 Aug 1825 James Clark Buckland 1 W Palmer  
  29 Dec 1825 Ann Turner Buckland 9 W Palmer  
  5 Jan 1826 Grace Wyatt Buckland 27 W Palmer  
  8 Jan 1826 Mary Grabham Buckland 29 W Palmer  
  8 Jan 1826 Ann Willie Buckland 1 W Palmer  
  2 Feb 1826 Charlotte Russel Buckland 1    W Palmer  
  21 Apr 1826 John Stembridge Buckland 85 W Palmer  
  23 Apr 1826 Ann Dolling Buckland 1 W Palmer  
  21 May 1826 Catherine Kingstone Buckland 99 W Palmer  
  21 May 1826 Rachael Kingstone Buckland 36 W Palmer  
  25 Jun 1826 Nathaniel Domett Buckland 89 W Palmer  
  2 Jul 1826 James Hill Buckland 93 W Palmer  
  26 Aug 1826 Samuel Wyatt Buckland 78 W Palmer  
  3 Dec 1826 Rebecca Silvester Buckland 29 W Palmer  
  18 Feb 1827 William Jeffery Buckland 40(?) W Palmer  
  18 Feb 1827 Charles Jeffery Buckland 13 W Palmer Son(?)
  1 Apr 1827 George Nail Buckland 19 W Palmer  
  8 Apr 1827 Rebecca Flood Buckland 81 W Palmer  
  9 Apr 1827 Thomas Willie Buckland 88 W Palmer  
  13 May 1827 Sarah Willie Buckland 28 W Palmer  
  29 Jun 1827 Wm Jeffrey Buckland 84 W Palmer  
  29 Jun 1827 Robert Lock Pitminster 53 W Palmer  
  1 Jul 1827 Sarah Virgin(??) Buckland 70 W Palmer  
  3 Jul 1827 Charlotte Wyat   33 W Palmer  
  10 Jul 1827 Joseph Nayl   84 W Palmer  
  15 Jul 1827 David Rowsell   66 W Palmer  
  18 Oct 1827 Thomas Robins   67 W Palmer  
  30 Dec 1827 John Gash   65    W Palmer  
  27 Apr 1828 Elizabeth Robins   27 W Palmer  
  9 Jun 1828 Mary Drewer(?)   53 W Palmer  
  9 Jun 1828 Alicia Wyat   51 W Palmer  
  22 Jun 1828 Matthew Domett   84 W Palmer  
  3 Aug 1828 John Newbery   56 W Palmer  
  9 Nov 1828 Sarah Drewer   20 W Palmer  
  1 Mar 1829 John Hill   31 W Palmer  
  8 Mar 1829 Samuel Rogers(?)   71 W Palmer  
  28 Jul 1829 Mary Turner   47 W Palmer  
  23 Aug 1829 Mary Burman   71 W Palmer  
  11(?) Oct 1829 John Billing   79 W Palmer  
  12 Nov 1829 Daniel Vickery   3 W Palmer  
  11 Feb 1830 Margaret Grant Combe 36 W Palmer  
  12 Feb 1830 Betty Wyatt Rode 72 W Palmer  
  20 Feb 1830 Mary Wyatt Combe 92 W Palmer  
  21 Feb 1830 Joan Churchill Buckland 76 W Palmer  
  12 Mar 1830 Grace Shire Otterford 77 W Palmer  
  12 Mar 1830 William Grant Buckland St Mary's 73 W Palmer  
  21 Mar 1830 Mary Russell Buckland St Mary's 23 W Palmer  
  2 May 1830 John Lane Buckland St Mary's 12 J Edwin Lance, Rector Killed by his Father
  2 May 1830 Elizabeth Broom Buckland St Mary's 1 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  2 May 1830 Caroline Collins Buckland St Mary's 4 mths J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  22 Aug 1830 John North Buckland St Mary's 79 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  10 Oct 1830 Temperance Dobell Buckland St Mary's 2 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  16 Apr 1831 Harriet Amelia Lance Avishays House, Chafcombe 7 mths W Henry Turner, Officiating Minister
  26 Apr 1831 Philip Wyatt Blindmoor 80 W J Elton, Offg Minister  
  1 May 1831 Joan Dummett Coombe St Nicholas 32 W J Elton  
  15 May 1831 Rebecca Manning Dummett 34 W J Elton, Offg Minister  
  4 Sep 1831 William Billing Buckland St Mary 13 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  16 Oct 1831 Robert Shire Otterford 48 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  12 Nov 1831 Ann Jeffrey Buckland St Mary 47 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  11 Dec 1831 Robert Pym Buckland St Mary 2 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  1 Jan 1832 William Manning Buckland St Mary 79 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  1 Jan 1832 Betty Pinney Buckland St Mary 82 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  31 Jan 1832 Henry Norcott Wyatt Buckland St Mary 2 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  22 Feb 1832 Johanna Turner Buckland St Mary 18 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  15 Apr 1832 Robert Acland Buckland St Mary 71 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  20 Apr 1832 Charles Showers Buckland St Mary 4 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  29 Apr 1832 Betty Dummet Buckland St Mary 77 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  8 May 1832 James Brown Buckland St Mary 53    J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  25 May 1832 Robert Pym Otterford 3 days T G Spragg, Officg Minister
  10 Jun 1832 Mary Showers Buckland St Mary 70 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  2 Sep 1832 Betty Silvester Buckland St Mary's 79 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  30 Sep 1832 Mary Chapman Buckland St Mary 79 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  7 Oct 1832 Ann Manning Buckland St Mary's 74 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  12 Oct 1832 Mary Grant Buckland St Mary's 76 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  22 Dec 1832 William Turner Combe St Nicholas 60 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  6 Jan 1833 Betsy Dyer Buckland St Mary's 15 mths J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  3 Mar 1833 Sarah Wyatt Buckland St Mary's 23 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  3 Mar 1833 Linford Burford Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  9 Mar 1833 Eli Phelips Buckland St Mary's 7 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  17 Mar 1833 Francis Hawkins Buckland St Mary's 16 Sumner(?) Smith, Offictg Minister
  2 Jun 1833 Joseph Parsons Buckland St Mary's 89 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  17 Jun 1833 Elizabeth Knight Buckland St Mary's 2 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  7 Jul 1833 Thomas Grabham Buckland St Mary's 41 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  4 Aug 1833 Leah Wyatt Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  4 Aug 1833 Emma Hawkins Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  17 Aug 1833 Samuel Pym Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  5 Nov 1833 Joan Sparks Buckland St Mary's 73 F R Spragg, Offictg Minister  
  1 Dec 1833 Samuel Silvester Buckland St Mary's 74    J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  22 Dec 1833 John Doble Buckland St Mary's 92 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  9 Mar 1834 Elizabeth North Buckland St Mary's 23 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  16 Mar 1834 James Lane Buckland St Mary's 4 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  30 Mar 1834 James Every Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  20 Apr 1834 Ann Cotterel Buckland St Mary's 2 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  20 Apr 1834 Elizabeth Cotterel Buckland St Mary's 1 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  20 Apr 1834 Mark Knight Curland 6 mths J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  8 May 1834 Henry Lanza(??) Waldron Buckland St Mary's 4 George Porcher(?), Offictg Minister  
  8 Jun 1834 John Furber Buckland St Mary's 59 F R Spragg, Officiating Minister
  29 Jun 1834 Charles Collins Buckland St Mary's 15 J Edwin Lance, Officiatg Rector
  11 Jul 1834 Betty Wyatt Buckland St Mary's 65 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  27 Jul 1834 Mary Pinney Buckland St Mary's 75 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  25 Aug 1834 Thomas Doble Buckland St Mary's 39 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  13 Sep 1834 Joanna Tucker Buckland St Mary's 9 mths J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  9 Nov 1834 Emily Hawkins Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  25 Nov 1834 William Wyatt Buckland St Mary's 81 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  27 Dec 1834 Rachael Shire Buckland St Mary's 53 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  1 Feb 1835 Grace Hawkins Buckland St Mary's 3 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  1835 William Turner Combe St Nicholas      
  7 Mar 1835 Sarah Stone Combe St Nicholas 52    J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  7 Mar 1835 Louisa Board Buckland St Mary's 9 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  10 May 1835 Daniel Every Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  19 Jun 1835 William Broom Otterford 3 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  18 Jul 1835 William Pym Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  18 Jul 1835 Harriet Pym Buckland St Mary's Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  25 Jul 1835 Samuel Grant Buckland St Mary's 38 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  12 Sep 1835 Elisabeth Newton Buckland St Mary's 75 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  27 Sep 1835 Esther Burford Buckland St Mary's 55 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  3 Oct 1835 Thomas Crann Buckland St Mary 56 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  1 Nov 1835 Susanna Stembridge Buckland St Mary's 60 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  8 Dec 1835   Billing Buckland St Mary's 89 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  10 Jan 1836 Sarah Mountstephen Otterford 20 J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  12 Mar 1836 John Billing Buckland St Mary's Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  2 Apr 1836 John Grabham Bickenhall 50 J E Lance, Rector  
  2 Apr 1836 Susannah Willie Buckland St Mary's 83 J E Lance, Rector  
  9 Jun 1836 Maryanne Wyatt Buckland St Mary's 6 J E Lance, Rector  
  1 Jul 1836 Hugh Bright Doble Ashill 1 J E Lance, Rector  
  14 Aug 1836 Mary Collings Buckland St Mary 7 mths H Barker, Officiatg Minr  
  27 Aug 1836 Robert Pym Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  6 Nov 1836 Ann Collins Buckland St Mary 5 J Allen, Officiatg Minister  
  7 Jan 1837 Mary Burman Buckland St Mary 81 J E Lance, Rector  
  29 Jan 1837 Sarah Barter Combe St Nicholas 31    J E Lance, Rector  
  18 Feb 1837 Joseph Flood Buckland St Mary 55 J E Lance, Rector  
  12 Mar 1837 Mary North Buckland St Mary 89 J E Lance, Rector  
  23 Apr 1837 Sarah Virgin Buckland St Mary 47 J E Lance, Rector  
  13 May 1837 Robert Batten Buckland St Mary 90 J E Lance, Rector  
  28 May 1837 James Collins Buckland St Mary 11 J E Lance, Rector  
  4 Jun 1837 Hannah Barter Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  8 Jun 1837 Mary North Buckland St Mary 49 J E Lance, Rector  
  2 Jul 1837 Alfred Collins Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  2 Sep 1837 Zillah Doble Buckland St Mary 5 J E Lance, Rector  
  1 Oct 1837 Susannah Rowsell Buckland St Mary 31 J E Lance, Rector  
  19 Nov 1837 Joey Furber Buckland St Mary 66 J E Lance, Rector  
  12 Dec 1837 Thomas Wyatt Buckland St Mary 26 J E Lance, Rector  
  31 Dec 1837 William Doble Buckland St Mary 30 J E Lance, Rector  
  6 Mar 1838 Mary Mayo Buckland St Mary   J E Lance, Rector  
  24 Mar 1838 Francis Wyatt Buckland St Mary 79 J E Lance, Rector  
  8 Apr 1838 George Manning Buckland St Mary 49 J E Lance, Rector  
  22 Apr 1838 Joseph Knight Buckland St Mary 10 wks H Barker, Officg Minister  
  22 Apr 1838 Benjamin Knight Buckland St Mary 10 wks H Barker, Officg Minister  
  18 Jun 1838 Ann Woodrow Buckland St Mary 28 J E Lance, Rector  
  23 Jun 1838 William Smart London 40 J E Lance, Rector  
  24 Jun 1838 Mary Barter Buckland St Mary 85 J E Lance, Rector  
  29 Jun 1838 John Wyatt Buckland St Mary 82    W T Elton, Offg Minister  
  7 Jul 1838 Lydia Billing Buckland St Mary   J E Lance, Rector  
  17 Aug 1838 John Turner Woodrow Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  14 Oct 1838 Grace Hawkins Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  16 Nov 1838 Philip Wyatt Buckland St Mary   J W(?) Gould, Offg Minr  
  20 Nov 1838 Alfred Wyatt Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  4 Jan 1839 Robert Pike Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  7 Feb 1839 Betty Pym Buckland St Mary 64 J E Lance, Rector  
  17 Feb 1839 James Russell Buckland St Mary 24 J E Lance, Rector  
  2 Mar 1839 Baydath Robbins Buckland St Mary 28 J E W(?) Gould, Officiating Minister  
  29 Mar 1839 James Collings Buckland St Mary 3 wks H Barker, Officg Minister  
  10 Apr 1839 Betty Parsons Buckland St Mary 66 James Ford, Offg Minister  
  14 Apr 1839 Francis Hawkins Buckland St Mary 78 Henry Barker, Officg Minr  
  21 Apr 1839 Elizabeth Rowsell Chard Union Workhouse   Henry Barker, Officiatg Minr
  5 May 1839 Thomas Vincent Otterford 82 H Barker, Officg Minister  
  25 May 1839 Matthew Billing Buckland St Mary 54 Chas Woodcock, Officg Minister  
  7 Jul 1839 John Gillard Buckland St Mary 57 H Barker, Offg Minister  
  15 Sep 1839 Matthew Dummett Buckland St Mary 16 J E Lance, Rector  
  31 Mar 1839 Madelina Louisa Lance Buckland St Mary 35    W Henry Turner, Officiating Minister  
  31 Mar 1839 Reginald Strathallan Lance Buckland St Mary 10 days W Henry Turner, Officiating Minister  
  21 Sep 1839 James Pym Otterford Infant J Edwin Lance, Rector  
  21 Sep 1839 Joseph Pym Otterford Infant J E Lance, Rector  
  24 Nov 1839 Sarah Clarke Buckland St Mary Infant J E Lance, Rector